Pantowners' 2018 Car Show Trophy Winners  
Special Awards
Club Participation Award Next X
Pantowners' President's Choice 70 Ford Torino Cobra 
owned by Clark McKenney
Hot Rod Hoodlums pick 37 Chevy Coupe
owned by Kevin Helmin
Spectator's Choice 63 Ford Galaxie
owned bt Gary Hatch
Per-Registered award From Quality Inn,Stacy Thaxton
From Grand Stay, Luke Passat
Vehicles Displayed in Ice Arena
Place Class/Winner Model
100 Pioneer 1889-1927
1st place David Grose 1909 Reo
2nd place Eric Hylen 1908 Maxwell
3rd place Norm Aune Model T Coupe
200 Pioneer 1928-1935
1st place Mike Witthuhn 1929 Ford pick-up
2nd place David Zabel Olds F32 4door
3rd place Dave Peterson 1929 Ford Sport Cpoupe
300 Class CCCA-Reg 1925-1948
1st place Lee Oster 1930 Fprd Model A Tudor
2nd place Al Longley 1947 Lincoln Conv
3rd place Greg Lundeen 1930 Franklin Salon Special
400 Collector 1936-1942
1st place  Franklin Klein 1936 Ford Cabriolet
2nd place Al & Jo Schuy 1937 Plymouth 4 door sedan
3rd place Andy & Jan Ulsby 1940 Ford Pick-up
Pedal Cara & Bicycles
1st place ED & Helen Maier 1928 Ford Prdal Car
Stock
A Collector 1946-1954
1st place Glenn Domine 1949 Chrysler Club Coupe
2nd place Doug Arntson 1953 Ford Victoria
3rd placw Jeff Houston 1951 Olsmobile 2dr Sedan
B Collectoe 1955-1962
1st place John Hardin 1957 Ford Retractable
2nd place Bob Braegelmann 1958 Chevy Impala
3rd place Bill Shierts 1955 Mercury
C Collector 1963-1970
1st place Duane Schoenherr 1969 Dodge R/T Coronet
2nd place Gary Neutz 1966 Pontiac 2dr HT
3rd place Gary Hatch 1963 Ford Galaxie
D Collector 1971-1984
1st place Rick & Diane Brenna 1977 Ford Bronco Sport
2nd place David Sinell 1972 Chevy Nova
3rd place Tom Weinand 1973 Plymouth Duster 340
E Foreign thru 1984
1st place J J Helm 1978 V W Transport
2nd place Cindy Helmin 1971 V W Karmann Ghia
3rd place Pat Reynalds 1971 V W Superbeetle
F  All Vettes & T-Birds thru 1984
1st place  Royal Abrahamson 1962 Corvette Roadeter
2nd place Nancy Quail ?
3rd place Larry Chubb 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
G  All Pony Cars thru 1984
1st place William Olson 1969 Chev Z 28
2nd place Jame Penyer 1969 Ford Mach 1
3rd place Glenn Goldberg 1967 Mustang Coupe
H  4DR & Stationwagons  thru 1984
1st place Jay Law 1957 Buick Gaballero Wagon
2nd place Bruce Olson 1964 Plymouth Valiant 4dr
3rd place Rich Meyer 1968 Dodge Coronet Wagon
J Trucks stock 1943-1984
1st place Adam Meyers 1972 Chev  C10 Chyenne
2nd place Craig Carlson 1951 Int'l Pick-up
3rd place Richard Allen 1949 Diamond T 201 Pick-up
K  Convertibles thru 1964
1st place Michelle Suter 1954 Nash Metropolitan
2nd place Dan Lubbers 1959 Ford Skyliner
3rd place Wayne & Karen Hansmann 1959 Ford Galaxie 500 Conv.
L  Convertibles 1965-1984
1st place Brent Carlson 1967 Pontiac Lemans Conv
2nd place Lee Southererland 1967 Ford Galaxie Conv
3rd place Jim & Carolyn Kastella 1969 Olds Cutlass
M  Chevy Stock 1955-1957
1st place Jim Simon 1957 Chevy Belair
2nd place Mark Schueller 1957 Chevy Belair 4 door
3rd place Brian Pearson 1957 Chevrolet Sedan
N  Factory Muscle Cars 1961-1972
1st place Clark McKenney 1970 Ford Torino Cobra
2nd place Jon Fogelberg 1966 Pontiac G T O
3rd place Randy Ppachan 1969 Dodge Coronet
Modified
O  Street Rod 1900-1934
1st place Dave Sash 1934 Ford 5 window Coupe
2nd place Rick & Lynn Hennek 1933 Ford Cabriolet
3rd place John Casey 1929 Plymouth Sedan
P Street Rod 1935-1940
1st place Kevin Helmin 1937 Chevy Coupe
2nd place Bob & Vicki Nieman 1937 Chev Master Tudor
3rd place Gerald Broman
Q Street Rod 1941-1948
1st place Bob Ransom 1941 Ford Conv
2nd place Steve Wright 1948 Plymouth Special Deluxe
3rd place Robert Kjellberg 1948 Plymouth Coupe
R Street Machine 1949-1964
1st place Tom Zak 1951 Chevt Hardtop
2nd place Danial Baurgeuis 1956 Chevrolet Belair 4 dr Hardtop
3rd place Duane Rasmusson 1964 Sheby Cobra
S  Street Machine 1965-1984
1st place Charlie Crosbig 1979 Chevy Monte Carol
2nd place Scott Pope 1970 Chevy Novs
3rd place Steve Meyers 1967 Chevrolet  SS 427 Impala
T Coutom thru 1984
1st place Dan Hildbraut 1958 Plymouth Savoy
2nd place Jerry Pilkenton 1950 Mercury
3rd place Vic & Chrissy Stang 1951 Plymouth Belvedere
U Rat Rod  thru 1984
1st place Andy Peterson 1930 Studebaker 4 door
2nd place Wait Nelson 1956 Ford  C-600
3rd place Justin Sauer 1977 Cadillac
V Trucks Modified thru 1954
1st place Cindy & Kevin Helmin 1937 Chevy Pick-up
2nd place Howard & Joyce Soine Homrmade  Pine
3rd place Chris Lehen 1950 Chevy Truck
W Trucks Modified 1955-1984
1st place Ed Lipinski 1958 G M C Pick-up
2nd place Gregg Chapin 1956 Ford Truck
3rd place Randy Somdalen 1959 Chevy Apache
X  All Chevys Modified  1955-1957
1st place Mike Pietrowski 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
2nd place Leslie Arvola 1955 Chevrolet 210 Delray
3rd place Dale Ritz 1955 Chevy 210
Y  Rear Wheel Drive 1978-1993
1st place Joe Machula 1987 Buick 2dr
2nd place Don Curtis 1987 Lincoln Mark V 2dr
3rd place Scott Vickstrom 1985 Ford Ranger
Z  Modified Modern Muscle (forein & domestic) 1994-Present
1st place Joe Bonacei 2008 Dodge Viper
2nd place Aaron Burris 2016 Shelby GT 350 Coupe
3rd place Craig Merten 2016 Jeep Wrangler
500 S  Pantowners Stock thru 1984
1st place Berry Kirchoff 1955 Ford Thunderbird
2nd place Barb & Gary Anderson 1956 Chevy Belair
3rd place Dan Brady 1972 Plymouth Duster
500 M  Pantowners Stock thru 1984
1st place Steve Wendt 1939 Chevy 2dr Sedan
2nd place Jim & Carol Stodslka 1949 Hudson Super 6
3rd place Don Blonigen 1956 Ford F100 Custum
  MC-A  American thru 1984  
1st place Andrew Storkamp Harley
MC-B Others 500 cc or less
1st place Stefen Burton 1961 Honda Dream
MC-C  Custom thru 1984
1st place Andrew Storkamp 15 Harley Big Wheel
MC-D  Scooters open
1st place Gage Hansen 1953 Harley st 16.5