LOGO
                 2016 Pantowner Car Show Winners
SPECIAL AWARDS
     
  Club Participation Lone Eagle Car Club - Little Falls
     
  St. Cloud Mayor's Choice 1919 Pan Car - Slim Carlson & Walt Ellis
     
  Pantowner President's Choice 1934 Ford Cabriolet - owned by Paul Peterson
     
     
  Hot Rod Hoodlums Pick 1958 Dodge D500 - owned by Larry Swedal
     
     
VEHICLES DISPLAYED IN ICE ARENA    
 
PLACE CLASS/WINNER MODEL
  Pioneer Class 1889 - 1927  
1st Place Glen Blenkush 1926 Chevy Pu Superior
2nd Place Jason & Tracy Stock 1926 Ford Modell T
3rd Place Norm Aune 1911 Ford "T" Delivery
     
  Pioneer Class 1928-1935  
1st Place Michael Witthuhr 1929 Ford Pickup
2nd Place Michael Pinor 1939 Ford Tudor
3rd Place Bernadette Nelson 1930 Ford Truck
     
  Classic CCCA – Reg 1925 – 1948  
1st Place Al Longley 1947 Lincoln Convertible
2nd Place Bob Campbell 1941 Cadillac 605
3rd Place Greg Lundeen 1930 Franklin Special
     
  Collector 1936 – 1942  
1st Place Dale Linstroth 1938 Desota Touring
2nd Place Allen Walter 1938 Ford Tudor Sedan
3rd Place Michael Erickson 1937 Ford Tudor Slant Back
     
  Pedal Cars & Bicycles  
1st Place Gail & Jim Leikvoll 1955 GMC Wrecker
     
     
STOCK
PLACE CLASS/WINNER MODEL
  Collector 1946 – 1954  
1st Place Glenn Domine 1949 Chrysler Club Coupe
2nd Place Ben Weiss 1954 Mercury Monterey 2Dr Ht
3rd Place Jim & Dodee Cobmbe 1950 Commander 4 Door
     
  Collector 1955 – 1962  
1st Place Bob Braegelmann 1958 Chevy Impala 2 Dr Ht
2nd Place Tim Benson 1959 Ford Galaxie
3rd Place Heanie & Sean Mullen 1959 Cadillac Coupe Deville
     
  Collector 1963 – 1970  
1st Place Todd Campbell 1967 Chevy Impala SS
2nd Place Gary Neutz 1966 Pontiac 2 Dr Ht
3rd Place Charlie Gilcrist 1965 Pontiac Lemans
     
  Collector 19671– 1984  
1st Place Anjanette Kraus 1971 Olds Cutlass
2nd Place Grover Cleveland 1974 Javelin AMX Sport
3rd Place Jayson Helenske 1984 AMC Eagle Wagon
     
  Foreign thru 1984  
1st Place Mike Pleimling 1967 V W Beetle
2nd Place J. L. Hendershot 1951 M G TD MKII
3rd Place Alfred Kill 1973 V W Thing
     
  All Vettes & T-Birds thru 1984  
     
1st Place Lorence % Renee Johnson 1962 Ford T-Bird Conv.
2nd Place Royal Abrahamson 1962 Chevy Corvette Roadster
3rd Place Charles Cole 1955 Ford T-Bird
     
  All Pony Cars thru 1984  
  (Mustang, Cuda, Camaro, etc…Including convertibles)  
1st Place David & Donna Vogt 1970 Dodge Challenger RT
2nd Place Rod Lilga 1966 Ford Mustang
3rd Place Dan Mattila 1969 Shelby Fast Back
     
  4 Doors & Station Wagons thru 1984  
  ( Except Safaris & Nomads )  
1st Place Richard Leel 1957 Oldsmobile
2nd Place jay Law 1957 Buick Caballero
3rd Place Kenneth Jones 1965 Mercury Wagon
     
  Replicas / Kit Cars thru 1984  
1st Place Roger Benson 1964 VW Convertible
2nd Place Lynda Shepard 1969 Minx.
3rd Place    
     
  Trucks Stock 1943 - 1984  
1st Place Brian Braegelman 1970 Chevy ElCamino
2nd Place Roger & Denise Gunderson 1972 Chevy Highlander
3rd Place Joe Doescher 1969 Ford Bronco
     
  Convertibles thru 1964  
1st Place Larry Swedal 1958 Dodge
2nd Place Kent Brothen 1955 Merc. Convert
3rd Place John Hardin 1957 Ford Retractable
     
  Convertibles 1965 - 1984  
1st Place Donald Hauck 1967 Ford Mustang Conv
2nd Place Ken Moore 1965 Pontiac Catalina Conv
3rd Place Mike Mc Keehan 1968 Plymouth GTX Conv
     
  Chevy Stock 1955-1957  
1st Place Jim Simon 1957 Chevy BelAir
2nd Place Jerry Sauer 1957 Chevy BelAir
3rd Place John Tompsn 1957 Chey 2 Door
     
  Factory Muscle Cars 1961 - 1972  
1st Place Jon Folelberg 1969 Pontiac GTO
2nd Place Ken Frison 1969 Olds Hurst
3rd Place  Buddy Layne 1967 Chevelle SS 396
     
MODIFIED
PLACE CLASS/WINNER MODEL
  Street Rod 1900 – 1934  
1st Place Curt Norenberg 1928 Ford Pick-up
2nd Place Darrell Kriese 1923 Ford Phantom Roadster
3rd Place Gerald Alfords 1929 Ford A
     
  Street Rod 1935 – 1940  
1st Place Kevin & Cinda Helmin 1937 Chevy Coupe
2nd Place Stan Berg 1940 Chey Sedan Delivery
3rd Place Clifford Moe 1935 Hudson
     
  Street Rod 1941 – 1948  
1st Place Jerry Fiereck 1941 Ford Super Delux 5 Window Coupe
2nd Place Don Fisher 1948 Merc. Convt.
3rd Place Gene Berglund 1948 Ford Coupe
     
  Street Machine 1949 – 1964  
1st Place Charlie Ruckheim 1958 Pontiac Chieftain 2Dr Post
2nd Place Denise Boudreau 1963 Chev II Nova
3rd Place Jeff Mueller 1959 Morris Minor 2Dr
     
  Street Machine 1965 – 1984  
1st Place Steve Meyers 1967 Chevy SS 427 Impala
2nd Place Darwin Juneau 1966 hevelle SS
3rd Place Michael Julson 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
     
  Custom thru 1984  
1st Place David Suelter 1963 Ford Calaxie 500
2nd Place Edward Ekdahl 1960 Chevy Impala
3rd Place Randy & Michelle Suter 1954 Nash Metropolitan
     
  Rat Rod thru 1984  
1st Place Chris Walker 1959 Chevy Hulkcaming
2nd Place Justin Saver 1977 Cadillac 4Dr
3rd Place Andy Oeterson 1930 Studebaker 4Dr
     
  Trucks Modified thru 1954  
1st Place Rick Johnson 1940 Willys Pickup
2nd Place Bill Mc Ginnis 1938 Ford Pick-up
3rd Place Chris Lehnen 1950 Chevy Truck
     
  Trucks Modified 1955 – 1984  
1st Place Mike Buckley 1956 Ford F100
2nd Place Jim Winerski 1979 Ford F150
3rd Place Donald Wellwn 1979 Ford Ranchero
     
  ALL Chevy Modified 1955–1957  
1st Place Mike Pietrowski 1956 Belair Nomad
2nd Place Terry & Sharon Dobis 1956 Chevy Belair
3rd Place Les Arvola 1956 Chevy Belair
     
     Youth Class (21 & under) thru 1984  
1st Place Josh Klemish 1967 Chevy Camaro
2nd Place Tiffany Hechtel 1970 Chevy Nova
3rd Place Tyler Sobieck 1961 Plymouth Belvedere
     
  Pantowners  thru 1984
PLACE CLASS/WINNER MODEL
  Pantowners  thru 1979  
1st Place Dan Brady 1972 Plymouth Duster
2nd Place Ron Fruth 1955 Ford Crown Victoria
3rd Place Don Blonigen  1956 Ford F100 Custum
     
  Pantowners Modified thru 1979  
1st Place Don Blonigen 1956 Ford F100 Custom Pickup
2nd Place Doug Wick 1955 Chevy Bel Air 2-Door Hardtop
3rd Place Tim Goodner 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe
     
MOTORCYCLES
PLACE CLASS/WINNER MODEL
  American thru 1984  
1st Place Jim Stadolka Jr. 1972  Harley Davidson
2nd Place    
     
  Other thru 1984  
1st Place Leon Ardolf 1975 Trimph
2nd Place Tony Rassier 1973 BMW
     
  500 cc or less thru 1984  
1st Place Stefan Burion 1961 Honda
2nd Place Steven Marthsen 1972 Yamaha
     
  Custom Open  
1st Place Mike Stodolka 1974 Hrley Chopper
2nd Place Andrew Nelson 1968 Triumph
     
  Scooters thru 1984  
1st Place Tom Kremers 1971 Honda Trail 90
     
  Others thru 1979  
1st Place Craig Carlson 1972 Yamaha R5-C
2nd Place Marie Knapek 1972 Honda 125 CL
     
  Scooters thru 1979  
1st Place Doug Rask 1965 Vespa
2nd Place Doug Rask 1964 Cushman
                                                           SNOWMOBILES  
PLACE CLASS/WINNER MODEL
  SNOWMOBILES PRE 1970  
1st lace Al Mortenson  
2nd Place    
     
  SNOWMOBILES 1970-1984  
1st Place Mark Schraut  
2nd Place